Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

In compliance with Law 15/99 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, Casamono Marbella (hereinafter the Company) strictly fulfills all necessary measures to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of data provided through the data collection forms embedded in the web site www.casamonomarbella.com (hereinafter the site).

The personal data freely entered by the user in the forms of the site are exclusively for company employees to perform their duties of administrative business management, technical, and. In any case our customers’ personal data transferred to third parties outside the company without express consent. The company agrees to cancel the personal data when they are no longer necessary or relevant to the purpose for which it was collected.

The company will access the data transfer only when this implies a need to provide their customers the services contracted, giving these only to those entities and agencies that are intimately and necessarily linked to the provision of various services offered in the site, workers or employees of the company and companies or professional firms to cooperate or assist in economic, administrative, legal, fiscal or financial issues.

The user to enter personal data in the various registration forms site will have full capacity to exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at any time asking for the company, according to the provisions of the LOPD.

The information provided by the user must be truthful. For these purposes, the user guarantees the authenticity of all data communicated as a result of completing the forms necessary for contracting the Services. It will also be your responsibility to keep this constantly updated so that it responds at all times to the actual situation of the user information. The user is solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made and the damages caused to the company or others for the information provided.

The company expressly prohibits the reproduction, distribution, public communication, total or partial transformation, or any other activity that can be done with the contents and / or software of the site or even quoting the sources, without written consent of the company.

The resolution of any dispute, controversy or claim arising out of the use of the site, its content, or any products and / or services offered on this subject the Spanish legislation.

For any questions regarding the privacy policy adopted or the execution of the rights granted by the LOPD the affected, the company offers email address casamonobrasserie@gmail.com

Using Cookies
Our website uses cookies to analyze user visits so we can offer better service based on identified needs. Cookies are small files that are stored on the computer from which you access our website and we facilitate this analysis.
The information we collect is related to the types of popular products, how long it stays on our website, the language, the number of users or the web browser used among others. All cookies we use come from companies statistics and data in any way names of users or mailing address from where they connect are obtained.
You can afford to know, block or delete cookies using your browser settings. For this you can use the following links depending on the browser you use:

 

Google Chrome:  https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=es
Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-10
Apple Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/index?page=search&src=support_site.kbase.search&locale=en_US&q=cookies
Mozilla Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/es/search?esab=a&q=cookies
Opera Browser: http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/es-ES/cookies.html